32 Tropical Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Tropical Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $307,486, approximately $249 per square foot. 32 Tropical Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Liford Virginia Leigh Everett and Everett George Richard
Bought by
Everett Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Murphy Amy K
Bought by
Everett Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Murphy Amy K
Bought by
Murphy Amy K and Everett George Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Dovberg Roy
Bought by
Everett George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1992
Bought by
Everett Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1989
Bought by
Everett Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1971
Bought by
Everett Anita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Anita | -- | Attorney | |
| Everett Anita | -- | Attorney | |
| Murphy Amy K | -- | Attorney | |
| Everett George | $72,000 | -- | |
| Everett Anita | $100 | -- | |
| Everett Anita | $40,000 | -- | |
| Everett Anita | $100 | -- | |
| Everett Anita | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |