32 Underhill Ave Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11238
Prospect Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,552,000 - $3,140,000
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Underhill Ave Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11238 and is currently estimated at $2,809,819, approximately $1,436 per square foot. 32 Underhill Ave Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 9 The Sarah Smith Garnet School, New Visions Aim Charter High School I., and Trilok School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Jeewha | $2,200,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Jeewha | $1,100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,190 | $143,940 | $12,180 | $131,760 |
| 2025 | $10,557 | $109,500 | $12,180 | $97,320 |
| 2024 | $10,557 | $104,700 | $12,180 | $92,520 |
| 2023 | $10,106 | $92,520 | $12,180 | $80,340 |
| 2022 | $9,371 | $85,320 | $12,180 | $73,140 |
| 2021 | $9,879 | $65,880 | $12,180 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $9,163 | $43,800 | $12,180 | $31,620 |
| 2018 | $8,574 | $42,060 | $12,180 | $29,880 |
| 2017 | $4,978 | $24,420 | $12,180 | $12,240 |
Map
- 751 Dean St Unit 2
- 727 Dean St Unit 2F
- 885 Pacific St
- 904 Pacific St Unit 601
- 735 Bergen St Unit 3A
- 914 Pacific St
- 800 Dean St Unit GARDEN
- 578 Washington Ave
- 574 Washington Ave Unit 1
- 684 Dean St Unit 2
- 684 Dean St Unit PH
- 659 Bergen St Unit 2D
- 957 Pacific St Unit 101
- 660 Bergen St Unit 3D
- 280 St Marks Ave Unit TH-B
- 280 St Marks Ave Unit PH-G
- 24 Lefferts Place
- 550 Vanderbilt Ave Unit 212
- 550 Vanderbilt Ave Unit 811
- 550 Vanderbilt Ave Unit 702
- 32-34 Underhill Ave
- 32 Underhill Ave
- 32 Underhill Ave Unit TH32
- 30 Underhill Ave
- 30-32 Underhill Ave
- 34-36 Underhill Ave
- 34 Underhill Ave
- 28 Underhill Ave Unit 28
- 28 Underhill Ave Unit TOWNHOUSE
- 28-30 Underhill Ave
- 36-38 Underhill Ave
- 878 Pacific St
- 36 Underhill Ave
- 26 Underhill Ave Unit THSE
- 26 Underhill Ave Unit 26
- 26 Underhill Ave Unit TOWNHOUSE
- 26 Underhill Ave
- 26-28 Underhill Ave
- 876 Pacific St Unit 1
- 876 Pacific St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.