32 Union St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $1,928,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$945/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Union St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,481,667, approximately $944 per square foot. 32 Union St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Lilja Elementary School, and Wilson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Kprm Properties Llc
Bought by
26A Union Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,161,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,119,006
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$362,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
32 Union Street Rt and Melchiorri
Bought by
Kprm Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Melchiorri Lillian E and Melchiorri Silvano A
Bought by
32 Un Street Rt and Melchiorri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Melchiorri Lillian E and Melchiorri Silvano A
Bought by
Melchiorri Lillian E and Melchiorri Silvano A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26A Union Street Llc | $2,000,000 | None Available | |
| Kprm Properties Llc | $446,000 | -- | |
| Kprm Properties Llc | $446,000 | -- | |
| 32 Un Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 32 Un Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 32 Un Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Melchiorri Lillian E | -- | -- | |
| Melchiorri Lillian E | -- | -- | |
| Melchiorri Lillian E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 26A Union Street Llc | $1,161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,689 | $475,700 | $475,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,317 | $678,400 | $449,300 | $229,100 |
| 2023 | $8,646 | $684,000 | $449,400 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $7,896 | $591,900 | $374,200 | $217,700 |
| 2021 | $7,592 | $557,800 | $353,700 | $204,100 |
| 2020 | $7,174 | $527,100 | $323,000 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $6,699 | $527,100 | $323,000 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $6,178 | $473,400 | $308,300 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $6,017 | $446,000 | $270,400 | $175,600 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $431,800 | $257,700 | $174,100 |
| 2015 | $5,770 | $417,500 | $257,700 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map