32 Valley Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Valley Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343 and is currently estimated at $349,611, approximately $239 per square foot. 32 Valley Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Aura Elementary School, Delsea Regional Middle School, and Delsea Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Beck Roy
Bought by
Beck Susan and Beck Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,938 | $193,000 | $114,500 | $78,500 |
| 2024 | $7,004 | $193,000 | $114,500 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $7,004 | $193,000 | $114,500 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $7,089 | $193,000 | $114,500 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $6,832 | $193,000 | $114,500 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $7,104 | $193,000 | $114,500 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $6,884 | $193,000 | $114,500 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $6,757 | $193,000 | $114,500 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $6,570 | $193,000 | $114,500 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $6,504 | $193,000 | $114,500 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $6,317 | $193,000 | $114,500 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $6,027 | $193,000 | $114,500 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map