32 Varet St Brooklyn, NY 11206
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,916
Studio
--
Bath
4,725
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Varet St, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and is currently priced at $371,916, approximately $78 per square foot. 32 Varet St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 257 John F. Hylan, Success Academy Charter School - Bed-Stuy, and Talmud Torah Of Kasho.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Caiche Ricardo
Bought by
Varet Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varet Realty Llc | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,584 | $524,250 | $209,250 | $315,000 |
| 2025 | $5,171 | $482,400 | $209,250 | $273,150 |
| 2024 | $5,171 | $401,850 | $209,250 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $384,750 | $209,250 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $378,000 | $209,250 | $168,750 |
| 2021 | $4,302 | $332,100 | $209,250 | $122,850 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $414,900 | $209,250 | $205,650 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $386,640 | $209,250 | $177,390 |
| 2018 | $3,826 | $30,079 | $13,023 | $17,056 |
| 2017 | $3,621 | $28,467 | $14,326 | $14,141 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $26,974 | $16,973 | $10,001 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $26,974 | $18,777 | $8,197 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $18,086 | $10,727 | $7,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map