32 Venice Ave Saugus, MA 01906
Cliftondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Venice Ave, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $609,926, approximately $312 per square foot. 32 Venice Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Dotolo Catherine A and Dotolo Wiliam J
Bought by
Dotolo Ft and Dotolo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotolo Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Dotolo Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,577 | $522,200 | $297,200 | $225,000 |
| 2024 | $5,340 | $501,400 | $280,200 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $462,800 | $246,300 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $4,988 | $415,300 | $225,900 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $371,900 | $196,200 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $355,800 | $186,800 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $338,800 | $169,800 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $3,757 | $324,400 | $164,700 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $3,497 | $290,200 | $153,700 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $244,400 | $153,300 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $232,700 | $146,000 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $237,600 | $146,000 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map