32 Vesey Rd Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Vesey Rd, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $543,610, approximately $380 per square foot. 32 Vesey Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
George Gerard N and Skinner Amanda L
Bought by
George Gerard N and George Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
George Gerard N
Bought by
George Gerard N and Skinner Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Gerard N | -- | -- | |
| George Gerard N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Gerard N | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,437 | $468,300 | $224,400 | $243,900 |
| 2024 | $5,259 | $459,300 | $219,900 | $239,400 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $419,000 | $199,900 | $219,100 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $361,700 | $166,600 | $195,100 |
| 2021 | $4,582 | $310,000 | $138,800 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $4,479 | $300,400 | $138,800 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $284,200 | $132,200 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $4,089 | $257,500 | $120,200 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $249,600 | $114,500 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $223,100 | $104,000 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $3,785 | $209,100 | $99,100 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map