Landlord's Agent in 2020
Natalie Boyle
Verso Homes
(949) 929-5727
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,186,000 - $2,364,000
Sophisticated first-class residence in Talega of San Clemente’s gate-guarded Catania collection. Its prime setting is without compare, located at the end of a cul-de-sac and backing to a beautifully landscaped hillside that provides the ultimate in privacy. Extra privacy is greatly appreciated in a tropical-inspired yard that hosts a salt water Pebble Tec pool and spa with waterfall, a built-in BBQ island with seating, and graceful palms that sway in the coastal breeze. It gets even better inside a spacious 2-level floorplan that measures approximately 3,547 square feet and displays five bedrooms, four baths, including a main-level bedroom/office with fresh upgrades, and an expansive entertainment room with two sets of French doors opening to the pool. Two granite islands and upgraded cabinets complement a designer kitchen with pantry, built-in desk, nook, and upscale stainless steel appliances including a six-burner gas cooktop and built-in refrigerator. A formal dining room, great room with fireplace and built-in media center, and a two-car garage with storage, epoxy floor, and Rogue gym equipment included complete the first level. An open bonus room easily accommodates a wide variety of uses and activities, the 2nd bedroom reveals a Juliet balcony, and the master suite boasts hills and palm tree views, a soaking tub, separate shower and walk-in closet with built-ins. Beaches, San Clemente’s Pier, and Talega’s great schools and attractions are moments away.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coetzee Nico | $1,240,000 | Pacific Coast Title Co | |
| Holbrook Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Holbrook Don D | $1,166,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coetzee Nico | $679,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Holbrook Don D | $933,066 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | Rented | $7,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | For Rent | $7,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Sold | $1,240,000 | -0.7% | $350 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Price Changed | $1,249,000 | -3.1% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2018 02/15/18 | For Sale | $1,289,000 | -- | $363 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,981 | $1,383,242 | $777,831 | $605,411 |
| 2024 | $18,981 | $1,356,120 | $762,579 | $593,541 |
| 2023 | $18,538 | $1,329,530 | $747,627 | $581,903 |
| 2022 | $18,426 | $1,303,461 | $732,967 | $570,494 |
| 2021 | $18,062 | $1,277,903 | $718,595 | $559,308 |
| 2020 | $17,818 | $1,264,800 | $711,227 | $553,573 |
| 2019 | $17,426 | $1,240,000 | $697,281 | $542,719 |
| 2018 | $16,695 | $1,183,000 | $589,844 | $593,156 |
| 2017 | $16,604 | $1,183,000 | $589,844 | $593,156 |
| 2016 | $17,071 | $1,183,000 | $589,844 | $593,156 |
| 2015 | $16,598 | $1,114,000 | $520,844 | $593,156 |
| 2014 | $14,921 | $955,000 | $361,844 | $593,156 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Natalie Boyle
Verso Homes
(949) 929-5727
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Doug Echelberger
Inhabit Collective
(949) 463-0400
86 in this area
364 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC20180982
APN: 708-035-58
Ask me questions while you tour the home.