32 W Locust Ave Charleston, IL 61920
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 W Locust Ave, Charleston, IL 61920 and is currently estimated at $95,931, approximately $84 per square foot. 32 W Locust Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Charleston High School and Charleston Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,107 | $27,156 | $4,784 | $22,372 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $24,800 | $4,369 | $20,431 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $24,390 | $4,297 | $20,093 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $23,407 | $4,124 | $19,283 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $24,252 | $4,845 | $19,407 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $23,407 | $4,676 | $18,731 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $23,407 | $4,676 | $18,731 |
| 2017 | $998 | $23,407 | $4,676 | $18,731 |
| 2016 | $989 | $23,407 | $4,676 | $18,731 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $23,407 | $4,676 | $18,731 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $23,407 | $4,676 | $18,731 |
| 2013 | $1,227 | $23,407 | $4,676 | $18,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map