Estimated Value: $127,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,943
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 W Main St, Ruby, SC 29741 and is currently estimated at $219,191, approximately $74 per square foot. 32 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Ruby Elementary School, Chesterfield-Ruby Middle School, and Chesterfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Irvin Willia R
Bought by
Johnson Douglas W and Johnson Mollie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Douglas W | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $5,020 | $220 | $4,800 |
| 2024 | $555 | $4,200 | $200 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $533 | $4,200 | $200 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $506 | $4,200 | $200 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $504 | $4,200 | $200 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $4,200 | $200 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $4,020 | $180 | $3,840 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $4,020 | $180 | $3,840 |
| 2015 | $447 | $4,020 | $180 | $3,840 |
| 2014 | $400 | $4,020 | $180 | $3,840 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,500 | $180 | $3,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map