32 W Main St Saluda, NC 28773
Estimated Value: $583,369
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 W Main St, Saluda, NC 28773 and is currently estimated at $583,369, approximately $287 per square foot. 32 W Main St is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Historic Depot Llc
Bought by
32 West Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Saluda Realty And Construction Llc
Bought by
Historic Depot Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Eargle William R and Eargle Dorothy M
Bought by
Saluda Reality & Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Historic Depot Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 West Llc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Historic Depot Llc | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Saluda Reality & Construction Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Historic Depot Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Historic Depot Llc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,865 | $387,406 | $76,500 | $310,906 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $304,823 | $63,000 | $241,823 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $304,823 | $63,000 | $241,823 |
| 2022 | $137 | $304,823 | $63,000 | $241,823 |
| 2021 | $137 | $304,823 | $63,000 | $241,823 |
| 2020 | $137 | $263,855 | $63,000 | $200,855 |
| 2019 | $140 | $263,855 | $63,000 | $200,855 |
| 2018 | $140 | $263,855 | $63,000 | $200,855 |
| 2017 | $140 | $159,145 | $36,000 | $123,145 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $159,145 | $36,000 | $123,145 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map