32 Walter Rd Chalfont, PA 18914
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $1,042,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,978
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Walter Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914 and is currently estimated at $845,803, approximately $169 per square foot. 32 Walter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Simon Butler Elementary, Unami Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1988
Sold by
Stoler Richard K
Bought by
Stoler Richard K and Stoler Martha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoler Richard K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,184 | $58,760 | $10,280 | $48,480 |
| 2024 | $10,184 | $58,760 | $10,280 | $48,480 |
| 2023 | $9,859 | $58,760 | $10,280 | $48,480 |
| 2022 | $9,664 | $58,760 | $10,280 | $48,480 |
| 2021 | $9,555 | $58,760 | $10,280 | $48,480 |
| 2020 | $9,555 | $58,760 | $10,280 | $48,480 |
| 2019 | $9,438 | $58,760 | $10,280 | $48,480 |
| 2018 | $9,438 | $58,760 | $10,280 | $48,480 |
| 2017 | $9,364 | $58,760 | $10,280 | $48,480 |
| 2016 | $9,364 | $58,760 | $10,280 | $48,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,760 | $10,280 | $48,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,760 | $10,280 | $48,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map