32 Washington Dr Monessen, PA 15062
Estimated Value: $65,041 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Washington Dr, Monessen, PA 15062 and is currently estimated at $151,010. 32 Washington Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Monessen Elementary Center, Monessen Senior High School, and St. Sebastian Regional Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,836 | $17,900 | $3,640 | $14,260 |
| 2025 | $2,836 | $17,900 | $3,640 | $14,260 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $17,900 | $3,640 | $14,260 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $17,900 | $3,640 | $14,260 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $17,900 | $3,640 | $14,260 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $17,900 | $3,640 | $14,260 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $17,900 | $3,640 | $14,260 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $17,900 | $3,640 | $14,260 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $17,900 | $3,640 | $14,260 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $17,900 | $3,640 | $14,260 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $17,900 | $3,640 | $14,260 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $17,900 | $3,640 | $14,260 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $17,900 | $3,640 | $14,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map