32 Weather Deck Dr Bourne, MA 2532
Estimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,272,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,642
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Weather Deck Dr, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $1,156,548, approximately $317 per square foot. 32 Weather Deck Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Bridgeview Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Biliouris Ft and Biliouris
Bought by
Joakim Andrew and Joakim Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$788,000
Outstanding Balance
$743,077
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Marinella Robert and Marinella Pearl R
Bought by
Biliouris Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joakim Andrew | $985,000 | None Available | |
| Biliouris Timothy | $525,000 | -- | |
| Biliouris Timothy | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joakim Andrew | $788,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biliouris Timothy | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biliouris Timothy | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,037 | $1,029,100 | $204,500 | $824,600 |
| 2024 | $7,407 | $923,600 | $194,800 | $728,800 |
| 2023 | $7,091 | $804,900 | $191,500 | $613,400 |
| 2022 | $6,686 | $662,600 | $169,500 | $493,100 |
| 2021 | $6,557 | $608,800 | $154,300 | $454,500 |
| 2020 | $6,438 | $599,400 | $152,800 | $446,600 |
| 2019 | $6,037 | $574,400 | $152,800 | $421,600 |
| 2018 | $5,817 | $551,900 | $145,500 | $406,400 |
| 2017 | $5,555 | $539,300 | $136,900 | $402,400 |
| 2016 | $5,378 | $529,300 | $136,900 | $392,400 |
| 2015 | $5,185 | $514,900 | $122,500 | $392,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map