Estimated Value: $658,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 White Oak Dr, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $695,715, approximately $388 per square foot. 32 White Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Wells Junior High School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Home Innovations Llc
Bought by
Flanagan Meghan and Clark Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,679
Outstanding Balance
$392,963
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$302,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Home Innovations Llc
Bought by
Sprague Mark A and Sprague Laurie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,980
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Meghan | -- | None Available | |
| Flanagan Meghan | -- | None Available | |
| Flanagan Meghan | -- | None Available | |
| Flanagan Meghan | -- | None Available | |
| Sprague Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flanagan Meghan | $435,679 | |
| Closed | Flanagan Meghan | $435,679 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprague Mark A | $380,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $583,160 | $103,400 | $479,760 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $579,660 | $103,400 | $476,260 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $652,330 | $103,400 | $548,930 |
| 2022 | $492 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $494 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $99 | $9,400 | $9,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $98 | $9,400 | $9,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $97 | $9,400 | $9,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $96 | $9,400 | $9,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $95 | $9,400 | $9,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map