32 Wilbert Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Wilbert Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $210,409, approximately $190 per square foot. 32 Wilbert Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Gamlen Gregory J
Bought by
Gamlen Gregory J and Gamlen Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Markert Estate
Bought by
Gamlen Gregory J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamlen Gregory J | -- | None Available | |
| Gamlen Gregory J | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,962 | $123,500 | $13,100 | $110,400 |
| 2024 | $4,962 | $123,500 | $13,100 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $123,500 | $13,100 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $123,500 | $13,100 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $4,571 | $112,300 | $13,100 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $104,000 | $13,100 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $104,000 | $13,100 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $104,000 | $13,100 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $104,000 | $13,100 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $3,678 | $104,000 | $13,100 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,000 | $13,100 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,000 | $13,100 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map