32 William St Williston Park, NY 11596
Estimated Value: $805,726 - $862,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,217
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 William St, Williston Park, NY 11596 and is currently estimated at $821,432, approximately $674 per square foot. 32 William St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and St. Aidan Upper School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Beardsley Nancy and Beardsley Michael
Bought by
Cottrell Renee and Cottrell Aidan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,921
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Halpin Kevin
Bought by
Beardsley Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottrell Renee | $595,000 | Am Trust Title | |
| Beardsley Michael | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |