32 William Ward St Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $390,946 - $453,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 William Ward St, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $427,487, approximately $297 per square foot. 32 William Ward St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School, Our Lady of the Valley Regional School, and Whitinsville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1990
Sold by
Fields Adele G
Bought by
Gray William A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray William A | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray William A | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Gray William A | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Gray William A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $333,300 | $129,300 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $304,000 | $118,500 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $262,500 | $107,800 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $232,500 | $97,700 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $228,200 | $93,400 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $213,100 | $97,000 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $203,500 | $89,800 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $190,600 | $89,800 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $184,800 | $79,500 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $189,800 | $73,000 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $187,800 | $73,000 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map