32 Willow Ave Towson, MD 21286
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $578,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Willow Ave, Towson, MD 21286 and is currently estimated at $547,567, approximately $241 per square foot. 32 Willow Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Clifford Elizabeth J
Bought by
Elizabeth Clifford Trust and Clifford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Williamson Marlon A and Clifford Elizabeth J
Bought by
Clifford Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Jerrems Daniel Lee
Bought by
Williamson Marlon A and Clifford Elizabeth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Volker Robert B
Bought by
Jerrems Daniel Lee and Jerrams Shawn Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Clifford Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clifford Elizabeth J | -- | American Land Title Corp | |
| Williamson Marlon A | $160,000 | -- | |
| Jerrems Daniel Lee | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clifford Elizabeth J | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,497 | $399,200 | $96,400 | $302,800 |
| 2024 | $5,497 | $368,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $337,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $307,000 | $87,300 | $219,700 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $302,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,976 | $298,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $293,700 | $87,300 | $206,400 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $293,700 | $87,300 | $206,400 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $293,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $297,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $297,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,597 | $297,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map