32 Winchester Ave Unit 6A Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $488,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
436
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Winchester Ave Unit 6A, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $454,892. 32 Winchester Ave Unit 6A is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Oakside School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Ashworth Evelyn
Bought by
Figa Felice Fae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,946
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$414,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Loch Walter and Ashworth Evelyn
Bought by
Ashworth Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Halecki Barbara J and Cortelli Barbara J
Bought by
Loch Walter and Loch Evelyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figa Felice Fae | $170,500 | -- | |
| Ashworth Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| Loch Walter | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figa Felice Fae | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $7,128 | $1,500 | $5,628 |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $7,128 | $1,500 | $5,628 |
| 2023 | $4,768 | $7,128 | $1,500 | $5,628 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $7,128 | $1,500 | $5,628 |
| 2021 | $8,374 | $7,128 | $1,500 | $5,628 |
| 2020 | $4,255 | $7,128 | $1,500 | $5,628 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $7,128 | $1,500 | $5,628 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $7,128 | $1,500 | $5,628 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,128 | $1,500 | $5,628 |
| 2016 | $7,470 | $7,128 | $1,500 | $5,628 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,128 | $1,500 | $5,628 |
| 2014 | $2,615 | $7,128 | $1,500 | $5,628 |
| 2013 | $2,615 | $7,128 | $1,500 | $5,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map