32 Windsor Dr Oak Brook, IL 60523
Estimated Value: $883,152 - $1,121,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,462
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Windsor Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $959,538, approximately $389 per square foot. 32 Windsor Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brook Forest Elementary School, Butler Junior High School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Lazanich Peter and Lazanich Patricia C
Bought by
Lazanich Peter and Lazanich Patricia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazanich Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,102 | $287,825 | $65,338 | $222,487 |
| 2023 | $9,657 | $266,160 | $60,420 | $205,740 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $255,850 | $58,080 | $197,770 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $249,490 | $56,640 | $192,850 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $244,020 | $55,400 | $188,620 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $232,000 | $52,670 | $179,330 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $219,620 | $49,860 | $169,760 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $209,280 | $47,510 | $161,770 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $197,160 | $44,760 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $4,365 | $183,680 | $41,700 | $141,980 |
| 2014 | $4,517 | $186,370 | $42,660 | $143,710 |
| 2013 | $4,416 | $189,000 | $43,260 | $145,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map