32 Windsor Park Dr Coventry, RI 02816
Centreville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,299 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Windsor Park Dr, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $362,825, approximately $419 per square foot. 32 Windsor Park Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1988
Sold by
Poland Russell
Bought by
Douglass John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglass John C | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglass John C | $20,000 | |
| Open | Douglass John C | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Douglass John C | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $243,500 | $109,100 | $134,400 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $243,500 | $109,100 | $134,400 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $243,500 | $109,100 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $194,200 | $103,400 | $90,800 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $194,200 | $103,400 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $194,200 | $103,400 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $160,600 | $81,600 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $160,600 | $81,600 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $160,600 | $81,600 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $139,100 | $65,400 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $139,100 | $65,400 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $139,100 | $65,400 | $73,700 |
| 2013 | $2,881 | $154,400 | $70,800 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map