32 Winners Cup Cir Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,023 - $1,076,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,458
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Winners Cup Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $972,256, approximately $281 per square foot. 32 Winners Cup Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Tavolino Gerald and Tavolino Amy
Bought by
Tavolino Gerald and Tavolino Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Kerger Cary J and Kerger Mary G
Bought by
Tavolino Gerald and Tavolino Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Kleckner Ernest R and Kleckner Patricia A
Bought by
Kerger Cary J and Kerger Mary G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavolino Gerald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tavolino Gerald | $600,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kerger Cary J | $434,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tavolino Gerald | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerger Cary J | $347,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,112 | $242,463 | $51,767 | $190,696 |
| 2023 | $14,542 | $223,180 | $47,650 | $175,530 |
| 2022 | $14,192 | $210,920 | $45,030 | $165,890 |
| 2021 | $14,149 | $205,910 | $43,960 | $161,950 |
| 2020 | $14,106 | $203,990 | $43,550 | $160,440 |
| 2019 | $13,789 | $198,610 | $42,400 | $156,210 |
| 2018 | $15,227 | $216,240 | $71,120 | $145,120 |
| 2017 | $15,012 | $208,270 | $68,500 | $139,770 |
| 2016 | $14,824 | $199,950 | $65,760 | $134,190 |
| 2015 | $14,726 | $190,760 | $62,740 | $128,020 |
| 2014 | $14,703 | $187,340 | $64,340 | $123,000 |
| 2013 | $14,324 | $187,900 | $64,530 | $123,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map