32 Woods Dr Midway, GA 31320
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Woods Dr, Midway, GA 31320. 32 Woods Dr is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $16,380 | $11,200 | $5,180 |
| 2024 | $604 | $13,812 | $10,216 | $3,596 |
| 2023 | $545 | $13,812 | $10,216 | $3,596 |
| 2022 | $705 | $13,812 | $10,216 | $3,596 |
| 2021 | $562 | $10,134 | $6,538 | $3,596 |
| 2020 | $515 | $9,113 | $5,517 | $3,596 |
| 2019 | $506 | $9,113 | $5,517 | $3,596 |
| 2018 | $502 | $9,113 | $5,517 | $3,596 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,772 | $8,172 | $1,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map