Estimated Value: $67,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,746
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Wymore Ave, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $129,427. 32 Wymore Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Pearce Darren T
Bought by
Suder Hannah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Outstanding Balance
$109,450
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Hanna Timothy S and Hanna Cynthia
Bought by
Pearce Darren T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,987
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suder Hannah K | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Pearce Darren T | $83,500 | Kingdom Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suder Hannah K | $124,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearce Darren T | $81,987 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $393 | $5,646 | $3,738 | $1,908 |
| 2023 | $393 | $5,646 | $3,738 | $1,908 |
| 2022 | $365 | $4,201 | $2,293 | $1,908 |
| 2021 | $336 | $4,012 | $2,293 | $1,719 |
| 2020 | $322 | $4,010 | $2,290 | $1,720 |
| 2019 | $382 | $4,490 | $2,180 | $2,310 |
| 2018 | $379 | $4,490 | $2,180 | $2,310 |
| 2017 | $384 | $4,490 | $2,180 | $2,310 |
| 2016 | $383 | $4,490 | $2,180 | $2,310 |
| 2015 | $384 | $4,490 | $2,180 | $2,310 |
| 2014 | $375 | $4,490 | $2,180 | $2,310 |
| 2013 | $370 | $4,490 | $2,180 | $2,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map