32 Yearling Ct Irmo, SC 29063
Northwest Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,991 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Yearling Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $273,998, approximately $196 per square foot. 32 Yearling Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Harbison West Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Burriss Charles Jerry
Bought by
Burriss Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Dunsmoor Jack D and Myall Barbara D
Bought by
Burriss Charles Jerry and Burriss Shannon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Dunsmoor Jack D and Dunsmoor Gertrude J
Bought by
Dunsmoor Jack D and Dunsmoor Gertrude J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burriss Shannon L | -- | -- | |
| Burriss Charles Jerry | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Dunsmoor Jack D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,356 | $6,044 | $1,400 | $4,644 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $6,044 | $1,400 | $4,644 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $6,044 | $1,400 | $4,644 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $6,044 | $1,400 | $4,644 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $5,327 | $960 | $4,367 |
| 2018 | $988 | $5,327 | $960 | $4,367 |
| 2017 | $937 | $5,327 | $960 | $4,367 |
| 2016 | $958 | $5,327 | $960 | $4,367 |
| 2014 | $911 | $6,199 | $960 | $5,239 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,200 | $960 | $5,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map