32 Yoke Rd Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Yoke Rd, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $452,555, approximately $316 per square foot. 32 Yoke Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Obrien William C and Obrien Laurence J
Bought by
Corbett Scott J and Mendel Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Murray Aidan J and Okeeffe Joanne P
Bought by
Obrien Laurence J and Obrien William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1990
Sold by
Feodoroff Richard O
Bought by
Murray Aidan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Scott J | $174,900 | -- | |
| Obrien Laurence J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Murray Aidan J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Aidan J | $244,000 | |