320 12th St NE Washington, DC 20002
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,000 - $1,055,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 12th St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $953,080, approximately $802 per square foot. 320 12th St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Maury Elementary School, Eliot-Hine Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Fuller Sarah
Bought by
Wills Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,490
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$775,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
G E Capital Mtge Svcs Inc
Bought by
Fuller Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wills Kathryn | $450,000 | -- | |
| Fuller Sarah | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wills Kathryn | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Sarah | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,847 | $1,040,800 | $643,840 | $396,960 |
| 2024 | $8,738 | $1,028,030 | $640,630 | $387,400 |
| 2023 | $8,484 | $998,130 | $621,370 | $376,760 |
| 2022 | $7,777 | $914,940 | $573,160 | $341,780 |
| 2021 | $7,637 | $898,430 | $567,480 | $330,950 |
| 2020 | $7,192 | $846,160 | $532,000 | $314,160 |
| 2019 | $6,784 | $798,120 | $498,210 | $299,910 |
| 2017 | $6,318 | $743,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,971 | $702,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map