320 17th St Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
Estimated Value: $1,044,219 - $1,358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 17th St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 and is currently estimated at $1,241,805, approximately $585 per square foot. 320 17th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Atlantic Beach Elementary School, Mayport Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Pierson Ida Lawton
Bought by
Silvers Eric R and Silvers Caroline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvers Eric R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silvers Eric R | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |