320 1st St Rosholt, WI 54473
Estimated Value: $116,732 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 320 1st St, Rosholt, WI 54473 and is currently estimated at $171,183. 320 1st St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rosholt Elementary School, Rosholt Middle School, and Rosholt High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $64,500 | $6,800 | $57,700 |
| 2024 | $13 | $64,500 | $6,800 | $57,700 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $64,500 | $6,800 | $57,700 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $63,700 | $6,800 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $62,800 | $6,800 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $54,000 | $5,300 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $54,000 | $5,300 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $54,000 | $5,300 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $54,000 | $5,300 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $54,000 | $5,300 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $54,000 | $5,300 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $54,000 | $5,300 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map