320 26th Ave Greeley, CO 80631
Estimated Value: $299,649 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 26th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $305,162, approximately $291 per square foot. 320 26th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including James Madison STEAM Academy, Northridge High School, and Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Telmamk George
Bought by
Telmamk George and Ibarra Hope
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Telmanik George and Ibarra Hope
Bought by
Telmanik George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Telmanik George
Bought by
Telmanik George and Ibarra Hope
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Criswell Lyle O
Bought by
Telmanik George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telmamk George | -- | None Available | |
| Telmanik George | -- | None Available | |
| Telmanik George | -- | None Available | |
| Telmanik George | $94,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Telmanik George | $133,778 | |
| Closed | Weinmeister David L | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Telmanik George | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Telmanik George | $67,666 | |
| Closed | Telmanik George | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $19,160 | $3,190 | $15,970 |
| 2024 | $805 | $19,160 | $3,190 | $15,970 |
| 2023 | $767 | $20,070 | $3,450 | $16,620 |
| 2022 | $755 | $15,610 | $2,360 | $13,250 |
| 2021 | $779 | $16,060 | $2,430 | $13,630 |
| 2020 | $613 | $14,070 | $2,150 | $11,920 |
| 2019 | $614 | $14,070 | $2,150 | $11,920 |
| 2018 | $431 | $10,400 | $1,510 | $8,890 |
| 2017 | $433 | $10,400 | $1,510 | $8,890 |
| 2016 | $299 | $8,060 | $1,190 | $6,870 |
| 2015 | $298 | $8,060 | $1,190 | $6,870 |
| 2014 | $395 | $5,230 | $1,190 | $4,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map