320 3rd St Geneva, FL 32732
Estimated Value: $336,418 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 3rd St, Geneva, FL 32732 and is currently estimated at $360,855, approximately $195 per square foot. 320 3rd St is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Geneva Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Oviedo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Jillian Gloria and Wessel Mikalangelo
Bought by
Fleur De Liz Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Williford V E and King Melissa Lynn
Bought by
Rodriguez Jillian Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Henson Jacqueline M and Allbritton Jacqueline
Bought by
Williford V E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Kinmond Charles P and Kinmond Amanda L
Bought by
Henson Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,206
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2010
Bought by
Williford V E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,206
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Youngers John A and Youngers Linda D
Bought by
Kinmond Charles P and Kinmond Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Bought by
Williford V E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Williford V E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Bought by
Williford V E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Bought by
Williford V E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleur De Liz Properties Llc | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo | |
| Rodriguez Jillian Gloria | $205,000 | Atlantic Coastal Land Ttl Co | |
| Williford V E | $152,000 | Medallion Title Services Inc | |
| Henson Jacqueline M | -- | Principal Title Services Llc | |
| Williford V E | $135,000 | -- | |
| Kinmond Charles P | $220,000 | Allied Abstract & Title Comp | |
| Williford V E | $62,400 | -- | |
| Williford V E | $10,000 | -- | |
| Williford V E | $9,000 | -- | |
| Williford V E | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jillian Gloria | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williford V E | $135,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Henson Jacqueline M | $133,206 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinmond Charles P | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $255,514 | $63,000 | $192,514 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $226,008 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $205,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $169,804 | $33,750 | $136,054 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $178,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $114,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $112,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $110,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $108,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $105,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $95,737 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map