320 3rd St SW Winter Haven, FL 33880
Downtown Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,434
Studio
--
Bath
6,424
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 3rd St SW, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $995,434, approximately $154 per square foot. 320 3rd St SW is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, John Snively Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Central Window Sales Inc
Bought by
Lots Of Black Oak Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Utility Trailer & Brake Service Inc
Bought by
Central Window Sales Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lots Of Black Oak Llc | $1,050,000 | Miller Troiano Title | |
| Central Window Sales Inc | $165,000 | Real Estate Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Central Window Sales Inc | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,655 | $921,336 | $105,127 | $461,562 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $244,209 | $74,290 | $169,919 |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $249,069 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $226,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $205,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $230,398 | $74,290 | $156,108 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $221,707 | $74,290 | $147,417 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $140,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $127,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $116,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $111,654 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map