NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $239,000 - $268,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
632 Sq Ft
1953 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2022

Last sale price $263,500 $417 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,855 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 1953 | Newly Remodeled
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Community Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Garden View
  • Complete Impact Glass

About This Home

As of September 2022

Unique opportunity! to live or invest in Miami Beach! 630 Sq Ft $263.500 Immaculate apartment in a small boutique building, one block from the beach, remodeled with new floors, new kitchen (marble counter) Washer & Dryer in the unit and bathroom with hydro massage shower, Stainless steal Refrigerator and Oven (**Furniture optional) enjoy the pool or beach -(pets are welcome) Steps to North Beach Ocean Side wonderful park, BBQ area ! with drive walk or your bike ride...steps from Surfside, 2 minutes from Bal Harbor shopping - Supermarket - Variety of excellent restaurants - This PROPERTY IN ART DECO BUILDING will not last for sale, Building has already pass its 40 year recertification mandated by Miami Dade County. Hurry ! Request your Showing Now!
Request your showing 24 hours in advance

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jorge Bascha

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3323004 Listed on: 06/14/2022

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Rivero

Lifestyle International Realty License #3324495

Lifestyle International Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,369

Year Built

  • Built in 1953 | Newly Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $412 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Garden Apartment
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 632 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Furnished
  • Wood Flooring
  • Garden Views
  • Gas Range
  • Washer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space
  • 1 Car Parking Space
  • On-Street Parking
  • Open Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Additional Features

  • Outdoor Grill
  • East of U.S. Route 1

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-32-02-158-0050

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,369

Year Built

Built in 1953 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$412 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Garden Apartment
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Directions: Please use GPS for easy arrival
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: BEACHCOMBER OF NOBE CONDO
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other Equipment/Appliances, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Furnished: Partially Furnished
  • Living Area: 632
  • Other Equipment: Natural Gas
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Clear Impact Glass, Complete Impact Glass
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Master Bedroom Ground Level, Other

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden View, Other View
  • Exterior Features: East Of Us1, Barbeque
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block With Brick, CBS Construction
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: Completely Renovated, New Construction
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: BEACHCOMBER OF NOBE CONDO
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, 1 Space, Assigned, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Complex Fenced

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 412
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-32-02-158-0050
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2369

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2022
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$263,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-4.18%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$249,907

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,593
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.43%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2021
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$177,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-8.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
71.81%
Original Mortgage
$124,250
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Lrb Investments Llc
Bought by
Moustaki Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
6.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Melian Maite $263,500 Attorneys Signature Title
Melian Maite $263,500 Attorneys Signature Title
Reyes Cesar Castano $177,500 Market Title
Moustaki Nicole $212,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reyes Cesar Castano $124,250
Previous Owner Moustaki Nicole $169,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Sold $263,500 0.0% $417 / Sq Ft
08/13/2022 08/13/22 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Price Changed $263,500 -4.2% $417 / Sq Ft
06/14/2022 06/14/22 For Sale $275,000 +54.9% $435 / Sq Ft
12/16/2021 12/16/21 Sold $177,500 -9.0% $281 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 For Sale $195,000 -- $309 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,303 $113,745 -- --
2024 $1,251 $110,540 -- --
2023 $1,251 $107,321 $0 $0
2022 $2,466 $131,257 $0 $0
2021 $2,369 $122,670 $0 $0
2020 $2,639 $136,300 $0 $0
2019 $2,728 $148,183 $0 $0
2018 $2,606 $164,648 $0 $0
2017 $2,510 $112,743 $0 $0
2016 $552 $59,105 $0 $0
2015 $562 $58,695 $0 $0
2014 $574 $58,230 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11221807

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 02-3202-158-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.