NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $215,392 - $241,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
632 Sq Ft
1953 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2021

Last sale price $189,000 $299 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,502 / mo

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Pool View
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of January 2024

Only 1st month and deposit needed for move in! A 1 bedroom/1 bathroom, first floor unit inside The Beachcomber on Miami Beach. One block from the ocean, near many restaurants, & parks. One parking spot included, washer & dryer on premise. Internet & Utilities responsibility of tenant.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chelsea Bagley

Compass Florida, LLC License #3468697 Listed on: 11/08/2023

Compass Florida, LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Chelsea Bagley

Compass Florida, LLC License #3468697 Listed on: 11/08/2023

Compass Florida, LLC

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Home Design

  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 632 Sq Ft Home
  • Blinds
  • Tile Flooring
  • Pool Views

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space
  • Assigned Parking

Schools

  • Biscayne Elementary School
  • Nautilus Middle School
  • Miami Beach High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Additional Features

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Fenced

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/8/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-32-02-158-0080

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2023-11-08

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: BEACHCOMBER OF NOBE CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 632

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: BEACHCOMBER OF NOBE CONDO
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-32-02-158-0080
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 4000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2023
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
320 85Th Street Unit 8 Llc
Bought by
320 85Th Street Unit 20 Llc
Seller's Agent
Chelsea Bagley
Compass Florida, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Chelsea Bagley
Compass Florida, LLC
Sold Price
$1,700
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$230,598

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$228,898

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Isaac Orbach
Bought by
320 85Th Street Unit 8 Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2021
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$189,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.65%
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Lrb Investments Llc
Bought by
Zitvar Rafael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
7.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
320 85Th Street Unit 20 Llc -- None Listed On Document
320 85Th Street Unit 20 Llc -- None Listed On Document
320 85Th Street Unit 8 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Orbach Isaac $189,000 Marcus Alan J
Zitvar Rafael $130,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Orbach Isaac $138,750
Previous Owner Zitvar Rafael $91,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/12/2024 01/12/24 Rented $1,700 -5.6% --
11/21/2023 11/21/23 Price Changed $1,800 -2.7% $3 / Sq Ft
11/08/2023 11/08/23 For Rent $1,850 -2.6% --
02/13/2023 02/13/23 Rented $1,900 +2.7% --
02/13/2023 02/13/23 Under Contract -- -- --
02/06/2023 02/06/23 Price Changed $1,850 -5.1% $3 / Sq Ft
12/27/2022 12/27/22 Price Changed $1,950 -7.1% $3 / Sq Ft
12/12/2022 12/12/22 Price Changed $2,100 -4.5% $3 / Sq Ft
11/28/2022 11/28/22 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Off Market $2,200 -- --
10/25/2022 10/25/22 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
12/23/2021 12/23/21 Sold $189,000 -0.5% $299 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/23/2021 11/23/21 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2021 08/10/21 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft
12/09/2015 12/09/15 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
12/09/2015 12/09/15 For Rent $1,200 +4.3% --
03/20/2014 03/20/14 Rented $1,150 -1.3% --
03/20/2014 03/20/14 For Rent $1,165 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,256 $178,459 -- --
2024 $2,976 $173,261 -- --
2023 $2,976 $157,510 $0 $0
2022 $2,466 $131,257 $0 $0
2021 $2,255 $113,470 $0 $0
2020 $2,233 $136,300 $0 $0
2019 $2,206 $148,183 $0 $0
2018 $2,138 $164,648 $0 $0
2017 $2,085 $77,503 $0 $0
2016 $1,684 $70,458 $0 $0
2015 $1,646 $64,053 $0 $0
2014 $1,183 $58,230 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11483186

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 02-3202-158-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.