320 Ackerman Ave Coos Bay, OR 97420
Estimated Value: $313,036 - $367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Ackerman Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420 and is currently estimated at $340,018, approximately $224 per square foot. 320 Ackerman Ave is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Sunset School, Madison Elementary School, and Marshfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Cason and Jolene
Bought by
Shaw Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,816
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Vigue Janice R and Small Estate Of Dan O Taylor
Bought by
Cason Roy and Cason Jolene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Smith Kenneth D
Bought by
Taylor Dan O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Coron Edna
Bought by
Smith Kenneth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property