320 Acres County Rd 510 Ishpeming, MI 49855
Estimated payment $4,057/month
About This Lot
This is a beautiful tract of acreage situated in Marquette County. One Half Section comprising 320 acres of mostly high ground timberland just northwest of Marquette. This area sees excellent hunting, unequaled recreation of all types, as well as biking, hiking, skiing, and snowshoeing. The Noquemanon Trail system runs through this area, also. This is the perfect property for the nature lover who wants to access their property just minutes from Marquette or Negaunee. This land is also a great building site for your dream cabin in the woods or getaway home. Another premium feature of this parcel are the timber volumes. We have a timber cruise available to qualified buyers. The cruise is several years old so the volumes are now much higher. The property has insurable access directly from County Road 510 on a gated, private road. While the road needs improvement to be useful, the seller is in the process of improving the access road. Additionally, there is electric power along 510 in this area. This property is 7 miles from US 41, about 1/2 mile from County Road 510, and about 1 mile to the Dead River Basin. Whether you're looking to purchase for personal use, investment, or a legacy property, this could very well be all of them!
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- Wooded Lot
- Current uses include hunting/fishing, timber
- Potential uses include hunting/fishing, residential single, timber
Outdoor Features
- Wildlife includes whitetail deer, grouse, bears
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $640,000 | -9.1% | -- |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Sale | $704,000 | -- | -- |
- Parcel 9 County Road 510
- 23 Chipman Dr
- 61 Road One
- Near Krooks Rd
- 153 Acre Other
- 1110 County Road Ggg
- 125 N Camp Rd
- Parcel 1A Bridgeview Ln
- 651 Holyoke Trail
- 170 Acres Off Cr 573 Rd
- 200 Acres Cr 573 Rd
- 148 Chippewa Dr
- 146 Woodland Dr
- 148 Woodland Dr
- 150 Woodland Dr
- 000 Near Big Bay Rd
- 40 County Road 510
- 205 Sunset (Lot 9 Foxglove) Dr
- 209 Sunset Dr
- 213 Sunset Dr
- 113 N Brown Ave
- 240 S Healy Ave Unit Down
- 801 N 3rd St Unit 2
- 2445 Werner St Unit . 06
- 515 Ontario Ave Unit 6
- 1806 N Creek Cir
- 1506 W Ridge St
- 308 Rublein St
- 1008 W Bluff St Unit E
- 1007 W Ridge St Unit 5
- 1007 W Ridge St Unit 8
- 1002 W Kaye Ave
- 2212 Longyear Ave
- 2214 Longyear Ave
- 2210 Longyear Ave Unit 2210
- 701 Grove St
- 426 Summit St
- 376 Alger St Unit 2
- 2500 S Mcclellan Ave
- 242 W Ohio St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.