320 Alford St Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $79,998 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Alford St, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $112,500, approximately $105 per square foot. 320 Alford St is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hollis Hand Elementary School, Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Mcdaniel Evelyn and Mcdaniel Ralph
Bought by
Mallory Realty Company Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1959
Sold by
Gray Paul
Bought by
Mcdaniel Evelyn and Mcdaniel Ralph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallory Realty Company Inc | $275,000 | -- | |
| Mcdaniel Evelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $23,560 | $3,000 | $20,560 |
| 2024 | $407 | $14,920 | $3,000 | $11,920 |
| 2023 | $395 | $14,480 | $3,000 | $11,480 |
| 2022 | $385 | $13,800 | $3,000 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $222 | $7,360 | $3,000 | $4,360 |
| 2020 | $257 | $7,360 | $3,000 | $4,360 |
| 2019 | $139 | $4,600 | $2,400 | $2,200 |
| 2018 | $139 | $4,600 | $2,400 | $2,200 |
| 2017 | $139 | $4,600 | $2,400 | $2,200 |
| 2016 | $156 | $5,161 | $2,277 | $2,884 |
| 2015 | $156 | $5,161 | $2,277 | $2,884 |
| 2014 | $156 | $5,161 | $2,277 | $2,884 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,758 | $3,036 | $4,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map