320 Alpine Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,918 - $385,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Alpine Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $353,480, approximately $323 per square foot. 320 Alpine Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Raimondi Harry J and Raimondi Irene S
Bought by
Raimondi Irene S and Irene S Raimondi Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raimondi Irene S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,454 | $29,000 | $7,336 | $21,664 |
| 2024 | $6,454 | $27,000 | $6,288 | $20,712 |
| 2023 | $6,190 | $27,000 | $6,288 | $20,712 |
| 2022 | $6,190 | $27,000 | $6,288 | $20,712 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $20,861 | $4,454 | $16,407 |
| 2020 | $4,796 | $20,861 | $4,454 | $16,407 |
| 2019 | $5,339 | $24,408 | $4,454 | $19,954 |
| 2018 | $3,965 | $18,344 | $3,930 | $14,414 |
| 2017 | $3,929 | $18,344 | $3,930 | $14,414 |
| 2016 | $4,190 | $18,344 | $3,930 | $14,414 |
| 2015 | $4,519 | $18,567 | $3,406 | $15,161 |
| 2014 | $4,469 | $18,567 | $3,406 | $15,161 |
| 2013 | $4,322 | $18,567 | $3,406 | $15,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map