320 Alpine View Rd Divide, CO 80814
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
680
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Alpine View Rd, Divide, CO 80814 and is currently estimated at $377,731, approximately $555 per square foot. 320 Alpine View Rd is a home located in Teller County with nearby schools including Woodland Park Junior/Senior High School and Merit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Ana Navarro
Bought by
Navarro Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,061
Outstanding Balance
$273,061
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Cantrell Charles V and Cantrell Nancy J
Bought by
Navarro Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
9.94%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Bought by
Navarro Ana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Bought by
Navarro Ana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Ana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Navarro Ana | $140,000 | Security Title | |
| Navarro Ana | $110,000 | -- | |
| Navarro Ana | $103,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Ana | $273,061 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Ana | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $18,690 | $3,048 | $15,642 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $16,240 | $2,580 | $13,660 |
| 2022 | $687 | $12,260 | $1,080 | $11,180 |
| 2021 | $708 | $12,610 | $1,110 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $562 | $10,230 | $960 | $9,270 |
| 2019 | $555 | $10,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $716 | $12,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $718 | $12,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $727 | $12,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $817 | $12,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $702 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map