320 Anderson St Calhoun, KY 42327
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Anderson St, Calhoun, KY 42327 and is currently estimated at $146,258, approximately $91 per square foot. 320 Anderson St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including McLean County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $96,000 | $96,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $523 | $96,000 | $96,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $526 | $96,000 | $96,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $586 | $96,000 | $96,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $584 | $96,000 | $96,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $562 | $96,000 | $96,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $563 | $96,000 | $96,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $573 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $538 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $543 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map