NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 Arrowhead Dr Goreville, IL 62939

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $226,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2015

Last sale price $90,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,140 / mo

132 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Garage
  • Porch

About This Home

As of September 2015

New Price! Beautiful & peaceful, park-like setting with the enjoyment of lake living close by. Well kept, two story home has two bedrooms, one and three quarter baths, large eat in kitchen and great natural light throughout. One car detached garage with wood burner & room for a workshop. Nice, quiet location, yet super close to lake amenities. Two covered porches, great for relaxing & enjoyment. Vacation home or year round living...you will want to take a look at this affordable Lake of Egypt home! *** washer/dryer, & appliances stay.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ginger Marcec

COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED Listed on: 04/10/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Shawnna Donovan

COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,738

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 0.57

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • 2-Story Property

Community Details

  • Association fees include ext/cmn area rpr & maint

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,738

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Unit Style: 1-Level
  • Legal Description: Eagle Point Bay Unit 3 Lots 978, 979, & 980
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Washer
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Tv Available, Blinds, Ceiling Fan
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15.9x15.3, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13.3x15.3, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Carpet
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 15.2x14, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Informal Dining Room: Dimensions: 8.7x7.9, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15.7x15.2, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 61.14
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1472
  • Total Sq Ft: 1472
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 1472

• Garage Yn: Yes
  • Number Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Heat Pump, Propane Tank - Lease, Central Air
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Utility Companies: FS LOE SEIEC

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Ext/Cmn Area Rpr & Maint
  • Association Annual Fee: 55
  • Annual Mandatory Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Goreville

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 202x120
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.57
  • Lot Description: Wooded, Lake/Pond
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Subdivision: Eagle Point Bay
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1738
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 0101411003
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied
  • Tax Year: 2013

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Goreville

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2015
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
List Price
$109,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-17.43%
Current Estimated Value
$182,474

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,474
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,423
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$82,051

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2013
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$87,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-3.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.61%
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
4.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anzia Patrick A $90,000 --
Jenkins Danielle R -- --
Jenkins Danielle $7,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anzia Patrick A $120,000
Previous Owner Jenkins Danielle R $69,600
Previous Owner Jenkins Danielle R $8,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/28/2015 09/28/15 Sold $90,000 -17.4% $61 / Sq Ft
08/20/2015 08/20/15 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2015 04/10/15 For Sale $109,000 +25.3% $74 / Sq Ft
08/16/2013 08/16/13 Sold $87,000 -3.2% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2013 07/16/13 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2013 04/14/13 For Sale $89,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,993 $41,370 $7,243 $34,127
2023 $1,889 $38,080 $6,667 $31,413
2022 $1,937 $38,080 $6,667 $31,413
2021 $1,748 $33,987 $4,000 $29,987
2020 $1,749 $33,987 $4,000 $29,987
2019 $1,762 $33,987 $4,000 $29,987
2018 $1,789 $33,987 $4,000 $29,987
2017 $142 $28,916 $4,667 $24,249
2016 $1,416 $28,916 $4,667 $24,249
2015 $1,799 $28,916 $4,667 $24,249
2014 $1,788 $28,916 $4,667 $24,249
2013 $1,784 $29,818 $5,760 $24,058
2012 $1,748 $31,060 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMAEB332659

RMLS Alliance

APN: 01-01-411-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.