320 Badger Ln Kissee Mills, MO 65680
Estimated Value: $210,645 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Badger Ln, Kissee Mills, MO 65680 and is currently estimated at $263,411, approximately $174 per square foot. 320 Badger Ln is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Forsyth Elementary School, Forsyth Middle School, and Forsyth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Rose Marie and Guthrie Gene Scott
Bought by
Guthrie Nathan Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guthrie Nathan Gene | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $16,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $20,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $20,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $20,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $872 | $18,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $869 | $18,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $800 | $16,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $796 | $16,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $796 | $16,660 | $0 | $0 |