320 Bar Harbor Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $782,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Bar Harbor Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $739,448, approximately $380 per square foot. 320 Bar Harbor Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Zwingelberg William C
Bought by
Labrado Anglica and Wilborne Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labrado Anglica | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Labrado Anglica | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $571,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $541,400 | $334,700 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $535,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $529,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $499,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $475,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,587 | $452,400 | $270,300 | $182,100 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $452,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $452,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $493,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $493,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map