320 Beecher St Syracuse, NY 13203
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Beecher St, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $137,333, approximately $82 per square foot. 320 Beecher St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Family Always T
Bought by
Concepcion Rafael and Concepcino Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,519
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
-$74,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Karpinski Robert
Bought by
Hardter Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Roman Charles P
Bought by
Karpinski Robert A and Hardter Ronald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concepcion Rafael | $445,000 | -- | |
| Concepcion Rafael | $445,000 | -- | |
| Hardter Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Karpinski Robert A | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records