320 Birchside Cir Locust Grove, VA 22508
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Birchside Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508 and is currently estimated at $549,859, approximately $197 per square foot. 320 Birchside Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Locust Grove Primary School, Locust Grove Elementary School, and Locust Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Erickson Robert Oliver
Bought by
Robert Oliver Erickson Trust and Erickson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Oliver Erickson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $413,900 | $235,000 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $413,900 | $235,000 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $413,900 | $235,000 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $413,900 | $235,000 | $178,900 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $446,900 | $235,000 | $211,900 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $446,900 | $235,000 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $446,800 | $235,000 | $211,800 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $446,800 | $235,000 | $211,800 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $446,800 | $235,000 | $211,800 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $446,800 | $235,000 | $211,800 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $468,100 | $260,000 | $208,100 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $468,100 | $260,000 | $208,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map