320 Bruce Dr Lincoln, NE 68510
Eastridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,268 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Bruce Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510 and is currently estimated at $309,317, approximately $163 per square foot. 320 Bruce Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Eastridge Elementary School, Lefler Middle School, and Lincoln East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Dutton James T and Dutton Michelle A
Bought by
Coffey Bryon T and Coffey Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,003
Outstanding Balance
$120,642
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Holen James M
Bought by
Dutton James T and Dutton Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Bryon T | $160,000 | Union Title Company Llc | |
| Dutton James T | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffey Bryon T | $157,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Dutton James T | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,958 | $279,300 | $60,000 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $283,700 | $55,000 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $4,519 | $269,600 | $55,000 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $192,200 | $45,000 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $192,200 | $45,000 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $189,600 | $45,000 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $189,600 | $45,000 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $169,300 | $45,000 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $3,280 | $169,300 | $45,000 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $146,800 | $40,000 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $146,800 | $40,000 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $144,200 | $40,000 | $104,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,200 | $40,000 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map