320 Bruce St Warner Robins, GA 31093
Estimated Value: $93,209 - $126,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Bruce St, Warner Robins, GA 31093 and is currently estimated at $112,302, approximately $104 per square foot. 320 Bruce St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Chandler Sheila
Bought by
Chandler Amber Janae and Bentley Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Bought by
Chandler Sheila
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Amber Janae | -- | None Available | |
| Chandler Sheila | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $34,120 | $6,000 | $28,120 |
| 2024 | $975 | $29,800 | $4,800 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $787 | $23,880 | $3,560 | $20,320 |
| 2022 | $500 | $21,760 | $3,560 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $393 | $19,000 | $3,560 | $15,440 |
| 2020 | $415 | $19,880 | $3,560 | $16,320 |
| 2019 | $415 | $19,880 | $3,560 | $16,320 |
| 2018 | $415 | $19,880 | $3,560 | $16,320 |
| 2017 | $416 | $19,880 | $3,560 | $16,320 |
| 2016 | $416 | $19,880 | $3,560 | $16,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,880 | $3,560 | $16,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,640 | $3,560 | $18,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,640 | $3,560 | $18,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map