320 Carlene Dr Sparks, NV 89436
Eagle Canyon-Pebble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,145 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Carlene Dr, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $540,286, approximately $338 per square foot. 320 Carlene Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Jesse Hall Elementery School, Yvonne Shaw Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Glass Paul D and Glass Corrine M
Bought by
Glass Paul D and Glass Corrine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Glass Paul D and Glass Corrine M
Bought by
Glass Paul D and Glass Corrine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,613
Outstanding Balance
$49,910
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$490,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Glass Paul D and Glass Corrine M
Bought by
Glass Paul D and Glass Corrine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Harr Troy R and Harr Betty J
Bought by
Glass Paul D and Glass Corrine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,750
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Hall Gregory M
Bought by
Harr Troy R and Harr Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Hawco Investment & Development Co Inc
Bought by
Hall Gregory M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Paul D | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Glass Paul D | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Glass Paul D | $122,613 | Western Title Inc | |
| Glass Paul D | $122,613 | Western Title Inc | |
| Glass Paul D | -- | -- | |
| Glass Paul D | $147,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Harr Troy R | $129,000 | Founders Title Co | |
| Hall Gregory M | $35,500 | Founders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glass Paul D | $122,613 | |
| Closed | Glass Paul D | $132,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $102,747 | $40,495 | $62,252 |
| 2025 | $2,408 | $102,854 | $39,270 | $63,584 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $101,072 | $36,610 | $64,462 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $98,073 | $37,065 | $61,008 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $83,358 | $32,340 | $51,018 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $74,428 | $23,380 | $51,048 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $69,960 | $23,135 | $46,825 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $68,160 | $22,050 | $46,110 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $61,072 | $15,750 | $45,322 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $60,302 | $14,630 | $45,672 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $60,187 | $13,615 | $46,572 |
| 2015 | $861 | $57,883 | $11,165 | $46,718 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $55,607 | $10,395 | $45,212 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,111 | $6,230 | $44,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map