Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tammie Ferguson
ROCKY'S MOM REALTY LLC
(540) 400-5980
4 in this area
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $252,000
Fantastic updated Ranch with so much space, level-fenced yard, brand new windows, great colors, living room and family room. Plenty of off street parking, All brick! so close to new library!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Timothy W | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Widner Zachary R | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pruitt Timothy W | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Widner Zachary R | $112,084 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2015 05/21/15 | Sold | $120,000 | -7.7% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2015 04/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | For Sale | $129,950 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $182,200 | $39,000 | $143,200 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $171,100 | $37,000 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $167,500 | $37,000 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $152,300 | $32,000 | $120,300 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $136,700 | $28,000 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $125,200 | $24,000 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $119,600 | $22,000 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $117,600 | $22,000 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $116,700 | $22,000 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $115,600 | $22,000 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $113,200 | $22,000 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $112,100 | $22,000 | $90,100 |
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tammie Ferguson
ROCKY'S MOM REALTY LLC
(540) 400-5980
4 in this area
173 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 812847
APN: 060.15-03-76
Ask me questions while you tour the home.